Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to add muntins to window

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2010-01
    Posts
    26
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default How to add muntins to window

    I'm low on the learning curve and need make the stock Revit DH windows 2-over-2. Can someone tell me the easiest (most newbie) way to do that?

  2. #2
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: How to add muntins to window

    Quote Originally Posted by buttonsrtoys View Post
    I'm low on the learning curve and need make the stock Revit DH windows 2-over-2. Can someone tell me the easiest (most newbie) way to do that?
    These MIGHT help

    http://forums.augi.com/showthread.php?t=9344
    http://architects-desktop.blogspot.c...1_archive.html

Similar Threads

  1. window muntins - stretchable, 1x2 to 5x5
    By cole.152249 in forum Dynamic Blocks - Sharing
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-01-30, 04:06 PM
  2. Window muntins modify
    By Bill.Jensen in forum ACA General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-07-19, 08:48 AM
  3. Question about arrays, groups and window muntins
    By zaklee in forum Revit Architecture - Families
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2006-06-06, 07:31 AM
  4. Window Muntins
    By mark.couture in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2005-08-01, 06:29 PM
  5. Looking for Window Family w/ Muntins & Trim
    By rgecy in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 2003-09-10, 07:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •