Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Define attribute to exsting block

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2011-11
    Posts
    1
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Smile Define attribute to exsting block

    I was created a block without attribute..Now i want to add attribute without redefine the block..its possible to do?

    Advise me..

  2. #2
    Certified AUGI Addict jaberwok's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-12
    Location
    0,0,0 The Origin
    Posts
    8,376
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: Define attribute to exsting block

    This is the AutoSketch forum - is the question actually about AutoSketch ?
    John B

    "You can't convince a believer of anything; for their belief is not based on evidence, it's based on a deep-seated need to believe." - Carl Sagan

Similar Threads

  1. save a dwg file without block define
    By ralphtang in forum AutoCAD Electrical - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2012-04-27, 07:21 PM
  2. How to change basepoint of define block
    By avatar in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-06-07, 06:09 AM
  3. Copy previous Block Attribute Value to next Block Attribute
    By darfnuggi in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2009-02-27, 09:46 PM
  4. Block attribute text size is incorrect when the Block is not selected
    By lwhitney.133796 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-02-16, 10:01 PM
  5. Block Attribute Manager Vs. Enhanced Attribute Editor
    By zoomharis in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-04-15, 11:53 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •