Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 13 of 13

Thread: AutoCAD lost the Ribbon

  1. #11
    All AUGI, all the time clshade's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-01
    Location
    B5
    Posts
    544
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: AutoCAD lost the Ribbon

    Wondering if one had been run by chance.
    If so a System Restore to last week might fix the issue.
    Charles Shade AutoCAD LT 2014, Dynamic Blocks
    www.cshadedesign.com

  2. #12
    100 Club stephan.villeneuve's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-06
    Location
    Province of Quebec, Canada
    Posts
    140
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Lightbulb Re: AutoCAD lost the Ribbon

    In our Firm, one user had this problem with Revit Structure 2012 but I installed the "Update 2", the last version, and it appears all is OK now.

    Is it the same for your AutoCAD, is it also an update to make?

  3. #13
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2010-09
    Posts
    1
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: AutoCAD lost the Ribbon

    I didn't read the whole post but I know there is a command _ribbon that might help, too.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Autocad 2012....Lost my ribbon completely
    By Globey in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2012-09-21, 03:37 PM
  2. Lost Icons on Civil 3D 2010 Ribbon
    By 88greyhound in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-10-27, 12:15 PM
  3. Ribbon has lost its tabs
    By Coffee Coffee in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2009-08-06, 08:03 PM
  4. Lost Ribbon and Controls in LT
    By derek.96018 in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2009-03-18, 05:12 PM
  5. lost icon, large icons in 2009 ribbon
    By abrown in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-12-15, 08:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •