Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: MEP Dialog boxes

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2002-01
    Location
    Richmond, CA Lifer
    Posts
    29
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default MEP Dialog boxes

    How do I get the dialog boxes to show up for MEP instead of text on the command line? FILEDIA does not control this. I think it is a setting through MEP.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-03
    Posts
    28
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: MEP Dialog boxes

    in system variables editor express tool it looks like a script or Autolisp/Object ARX can screw this up. Are you using any of these?

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-03
    Posts
    28
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: MEP Dialog boxes

    Check CMDDIA set variable also

Similar Threads

  1. No Dialog Boxes
    By jsauler in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-07-17, 03:11 PM
  2. Dialog boxes
    By BCrouse in forum ACA General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-01-10, 11:59 AM
  3. Slow Dialog Boxes
    By caduzer in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2005-12-15, 05:53 PM
  4. MDT 6 Dialog Boxes
    By mick.clarke in forum MDT - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2005-05-23, 03:32 AM
  5. Course about Dialog boxes?
    By GreyHippo in forum ATP Course Wishlist
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2004-10-22, 02:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •