Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Labs Room/Door renumber add in

  1. #1
    The Silent Type
    Join Date
    2016-01
    Location
    Albuquerque New Mexico
    Posts
    53


    Default Labs Room/Door renumber add in

    does anyone know how to get the labs room/door renumber addin to work in Revit 2013. I keep getting an id error.
    Mathew Miller
    SMPC Architects
    Albuquerque New Mexico
    http://revittize.blogspot.com/

  2. #2
    Revit Forum Manager Steve_Stafford's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-12
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    7,341


    Default Re: Labs Room/Door renumber add in

    I don't believe there is a Revit 2013 compatible version available yet.

Similar Threads

  1. 2015: Door Schedule not populating To Room and From Room
    By gross695874 in forum Revit Architecture - Families
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2015-03-26, 05:44 PM
  2. Door Schedule - To/From Room Minimum Room Size
    By Michael Coviello in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-04-23, 02:18 PM
  3. Renumber room number via renumbering tool problem.
    By psukphisit in forum ACA General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-03-05, 03:01 PM
  4. Door/ Room Tag Association
    By mhaidar in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-05-06, 07:06 PM
  5. Door TO Room & FROM Room
    By beegee in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2007-01-11, 12:20 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •