Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Inconsistent Units with Lookup Table - What Am I Doing Wrong?

  1. #1
    Member Don_M's Avatar
    Join Date
    2010-02
    Location
    Madison, WI
    Posts
    15
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Question Inconsistent Units with Lookup Table - What Am I Doing Wrong?

    I am struggling to use a lookup table to control sizes on a mag meter. I see that the name of the command has changed from text_lookup_file to size_lookup. Has something else changed? I keep getting an "Inconsistent Units" error. I'm posting a screen shot of the relevant information.
    Please, can anyone see where I'm going wrong?
    Thank you,
    Don

    Inconsistent Units.jpg
    Thank you for your assistance in this very important matter.

  2. #2
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2013-08
    Posts
    1
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: Inconsistent Units with Lookup Table - What Am I Doing Wrong?

    Do you have this issue with Revit v2013 or does it seem to be a v2014 issue?

Similar Threads

  1. 2013: LOOKUP TABLE PARAMETER UNITS
    By blanchardpaul in forum Revit MEP - Families
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-07-22, 04:30 PM
  2. 2012: MEP Lookup Table - What am i doing wrong...
    By hmunsell in forum Revit - Platform
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-09-30, 07:19 PM
  3. lookup table units
    By alan.jackson in forum Revit MEP - General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2009-10-06, 06:18 PM
  4. nested array - Inconsistent units??
    By Martin P in forum Revit Architecture - Families
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-07-05, 01:27 PM
  5. Schedule - Inconsistent Units
    By Dimitri Harvalias in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-05-16, 07:05 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •