Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Imported table in Revit

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2014-01
    Posts
    20
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Imported table in Revit

    I have an "Imported CAD" in my Revit project and I dont knw how to delete it. I have tried it from the Visibility Graphics but nothing. Any idea?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator david_peterson's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-09
    Location
    Madison, WI
    Posts
    4,757
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: Imported table in Revit

    There's a few add on tools you can purchase to that will find and delete them. Then you'll have to purge unused.
    This is one reason why I don't allow people to put autocad into revit. Keep the cad stuff in cad and the revit stuff in revit.
    They don't mingle well together.
    Dave Peterson

    Acad 2014 - Revit Structure 2013 & 2014 - Win 7 64 - i7-4770 4.5GHz 32GB Ram - Nvidia Geforce GTX 650
    "The more you know, the less you know, because the more you know you don't know". --M. Lin

Similar Threads

  1. Imported CAD file is not to scale in Revit
    By erin.184022 in forum Revit - Platform
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2014-05-01, 04:51 PM
  2. Changes to AutoCAD layers when imported to Revit
    By eglover in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-10-29, 10:25 PM
  3. Revit error on imported dwg
    By greg.gebert978266 in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 2008-06-24, 05:23 PM
  4. Revit elements screened by Imported CAD dwg's
    By lbegnaud.42448 in forum Revit Structure - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2006-10-19, 03:14 PM
  5. Imported revit item does'nt look the same
    By khanson-3b in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2006-08-17, 04:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •