Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Turning Imageframe off

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2013-08
    Posts
    6
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Turning Imageframe off

    How can I set imageframe to zero every time I open a drawing session?

  2. #2
    Administrator BlackBox's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Posts
    5,714
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Turning Imageframe off

    Quote Originally Posted by kent409968 View Post
    How can I set imageframe to zero every time I open a drawing session?
    Consider setting the FRAME system variable to 0 or 2 via AcadDoc.lsp:

    Code:
    (vl-load-com)
    
    ;; ...
    
    (foreach x (list '(frame 2)
                     ;; <-- other sysvars here
               )
      (vl-catch-all-apply 'setvar x)
    )
    
    ;; ...
    Cheers
    "How we think determines what we do, and what we do determines what we get."

    Sincpac C3D ~ Autodesk Exchange Apps

    Computer Specs:
    Dell Precision 3660, Core i9-12900K 5.2GHz, 64GB DDR5 RAM, PCIe 4.0 M.2 SSD (RAID 0), 16GB NVIDIA RTX A4000

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    2013-08
    Posts
    6
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Turning Imageframe off

    Thank you. Will give it a shot!

Similar Threads

  1. 'imageframe' & PDF
    By Maverick91 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 2009-04-28, 09:28 PM
  2. Toggle imageframe
    By Allen Quedawg392 in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-10-21, 09:39 PM
  3. Imageframe Question
    By Rico in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 2005-10-13, 08:35 PM
  4. IMAGEFRAME variable
    By mjsregister in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2004-08-12, 06:15 PM
  5. Toggle imageframe
    By pmedina in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2004-06-17, 03:09 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •