Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Programmatically change the coordinate system

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2017-03
    Posts
    1


    Default Programmatically change the coordinate system

    Hi guys, I'm new to this AutoCAD development and my issue at the moment is I need to change the coordinate system of a entire drawing and save the new drawing with this new coordinate system
    Has anyone done this before?

    Cheers,

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2015-10
    Posts
    4


    Default Re: Programmatically change the coordinate system

    Have you tried looking into the developers guide? Here is a link to get you started.

    Define a User Coordinate System (.NET)

Similar Threads

  1. 2014: Programmatically change a Material's 'Appearance' Colour
    By sam.zielke437771 in forum Revit - API
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-11-08, 03:23 AM
  2. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2013-09-26, 07:37 PM
  3. Change Cut Plane Programmatically?
    By treaves04413213 in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-08-29, 05:58 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-01-25, 05:59 AM
  5. Map 2007 Change Coordinate System
    By bweir in forum Dot Net API
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-10-07, 06:35 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •