Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: MACH PROPERTIES

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2017-03
    Posts
    25


    Default MACH PROPERTIES

    Hi everyone!!

    From time to time the MATCH PROPERTIES command doesn't work properly on my computer. I use it quite frequently but sometimes it doesn't match the thickness of the source line. I have already check the match properties settings, all of the options are on. I also try to switch off Autocad and start again but doesn't work either. What can I do?

    Thank you for your help.

  2. #2
    100 Club
    Join Date
    2006-10
    Location
    Durango, Mexico
    Posts
    127


    Default Re: MACH PROPERTIES

    are the same type of elements what yoy are trying to match, ie polyline to polyline?, and not a block or other element?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2013-12-04, 06:14 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2012-06-12, 09:36 PM
  3. View/Change Properties in Layer Properties Window
    By mlongfellow in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-12-28, 03:37 PM
  4. View Solid Mass Properties in Properties Palette
    By acadwishlist in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-09-28, 02:29 PM
  5. Object properties palette not showing selected Objects properties
    By timothyjturner in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 2007-08-10, 05:21 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •