Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Replace Rentable Areas by gross areas

  1. #1
    The Silent Type
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Replace Rentable Areas by gross areas

    Is there a possibility of replacing the rentable area by gross area in the Floor Plans?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator david_peterson's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-09
    Location
    Madison, WI
    Posts
    5,579
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Replace Rentable Areas by gross areas

    Area plans are set once they are created. There's no option to change after the fact.
    Dave Peterson
    BIM Coordinator

    Acad - 2016 - Revit 2019 w/ A360 - Navisworks - 3ds 2019 - Ensacpe - Lumion - Win 7 64 - i7-6700K 4.0GHz 32GB DDR4 Ram - Nvidia Quadro K2200
    "The more you know, the less you know, because the more you know you don't know". --M. Lin

Similar Threads

  1. 2016: Convert an area scheme from rentable to gross
    By drubinoff in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2016-06-03, 08:26 PM
  2. Creating a Schedule with Gross and Rentable Areas
    By stefan.l in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2012-10-11, 03:11 PM
  3. doing more than gross and rentable area plans
    By AP23 in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2010-09-22, 05:12 PM
  4. Area Plans - Gross Building vs. Rentable. How about Usable?
    By saeborne in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2008-07-01, 09:31 PM
  5. Areas - Removing Columns from Floor Areas
    By ddavison.33993 in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-02-18, 02:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •