See the top rated post in this thread. Click here

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: AutoCAD LT and Active Directory

  1. #1
    Manufacturing Moderator jonathan.landeros's Avatar
    Join Date
    2005-03
    Location
    Los Angeles County, Ca.
    Posts
    440


    Default AutoCAD LT and Active Directory

    Does anyone know if AutoCAD LT 2006 can be deployed using Active Directory? I know generally LT doesn't support Network anything, but does this also include deploying as a stand-alone?

    TIA
    Jonathan Landeros
    KETIV Technologies
    Orange County, California.

    I've got a blog: www.inventor-tales.blogspot.com

    “We have now left Reason and Sanity Junction.Next stop, Looneyville.” -Bob the Skull in the Dresden Files

  2. #2
    Manufacturing Moderator jonathan.landeros's Avatar
    Join Date
    2005-03
    Location
    Los Angeles County, Ca.
    Posts
    440


    1 members found this post helpful.

    Default Re: AutoCAD LT and Active Directory

    It looks like I was able to answer my own question. It appears that this is possible.
    Jonathan Landeros
    KETIV Technologies
    Orange County, California.

    I've got a blog: www.inventor-tales.blogspot.com

    “We have now left Reason and Sanity Junction.Next stop, Looneyville.” -Bob the Skull in the Dresden Files

  3. #3
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2015-02
    Posts
    1


    Default Re: AutoCAD LT and Active Directory

    hi jonathan.landeros , I also suffer from problems like you, there are no experts to help it?...
    Last edited by Wanderer; 2015-07-02 at 06:12 PM. Reason: new users aren't allowed to post links.

  4. #4
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2015-06
    Posts
    1


    Default Re: AutoCAD LT and Active Directory

    They have series clips in youtube about this, maybe help

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 2011-01-27, 04:33 PM
  2. EXCLUDE, GROUP and Active Directory
    By ShawnF in forum Networks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-12-11, 01:44 PM
  3. Pushing Out acad 2008 through Active Directory
    By dxarhoulakos in forum Networks
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 2008-02-27, 09:31 PM
  4. Revit quarrying active directory
    By Dave Lewis in forum Revit - API
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2007-02-05, 10:11 PM
  5. Revit quarrying active directory
    By Dave Lewis in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-02-05, 09:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •