Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: How to convert dynamic blocks to static blocks

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-05
    Posts
    20


    Default How to convert dynamic blocks to static blocks

    Hi all ,

    Does anyone have a routine that can convert dynamic blocks to not dynamic blocks , i already have one but unfortunately it doesnt support multiple selection , i can pick only one block at a time

    any help is appreciated

  2. #2
    Administrator Opie's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-01
    Location
    jUSt Here (a lot)
    Posts
    8,210


    Default Re: How to convert dynamic blocks to static blocks

    Can you post your routine? Maybe someone can help you modify it.
    If you have a technical question, please find the appropriate forum and ask it there.
    You will get a quicker response from your fellow AUGI members than if you sent it to me via a PM or email.
    jUSt

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-05
    Posts
    20


    Default Re: How to convert dynamic blocks to static blocks

    this is the one i have
    Attached Files Attached Files

Similar Threads

  1. Dynamic Blocks - Creating dynamic bolt blocks
    By jake1889 in forum Dynamic Blocks - Technical
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2014-08-08, 12:56 PM
  2. Please, help me extract data Dynamic Blocks and Attribute blocks to Excel
    By minhphuong.humg453254 in forum Dynamic Blocks - Technical
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2014-04-17, 08:12 PM
  3. Lisp to clone BLOCKS/DYNAMIC BLOCKS
    By kruuger in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2009-05-02, 02:58 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2007-01-05, 01:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •