Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dim Style

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2008-11
    Posts
    1
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Dim Style

    I am a total amateur hack. I've been using ADT 2005 since I got it in 05 to make detail and plan drawings for my construction business. Now when I go to Dimension Style I have only one, (Standard), style to choose from and when I try to Modify it I change to Architectural in the Primary Units screen but the other screens stay in decimal form as well as the drawing.
    Last edited by ptrue; 2008-11-08 at 03:13 AM. Reason: Not sure how to see a reply.

  2. #2
    I could stop if I wanted to Andy.88917's Avatar
    Join Date
    2005-06
    Location
    Midland, Texas
    Posts
    229
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: Dim Style

    See what happens if you type "DDUNITS" and change it to Architectural there.

Similar Threads

  1. 2011: Visual Style Overrides Plot Style
    By CADMariner in forum AMEP General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2011-06-16, 02:03 PM
  2. Set Plot Style-Assign Style to Layer
    By jeff.richards in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2010-02-02, 05:54 PM
  3. Copy Layer Keys from Style to Style
    By richard.binning in forum ACA/AMEP Tips & Tricks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 2007-11-13, 07:04 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2005-02-17, 03:12 PM
  5. Railing style that acts similar to a wall style
    By arcadia_x27 in forum ACA Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2004-10-28, 04:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •