Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dim Style

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Dim Style

    I am a total amateur hack. I've been using ADT 2005 since I got it in 05 to make detail and plan drawings for my construction business. Now when I go to Dimension Style I have only one, (Standard), style to choose from and when I try to Modify it I change to Architectural in the Primary Units screen but the other screens stay in decimal form as well as the drawing.
    Last edited by ptrue; 2008-11-08 at 03:13 AM. Reason: Not sure how to see a reply.

  2. #2
    I could stop if I wanted to Andy.88917's Avatar
    Join Date
    Midland, Texas
    0 Did you find this post helpful? Yes

    Default Re: Dim Style

    See what happens if you type "DDUNITS" and change it to Architectural there.

Similar Threads

  1. Isolate Selected Text Style or Dim Style
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2013-01-20, 05:10 AM
  2. 2011: Visual Style Overrides Plot Style
    By CADMariner in forum AMEP General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2011-06-16, 02:03 PM
  3. Set Plot Style-Assign Style to Layer
    By jeff.richards in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2010-02-02, 05:54 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2005-02-17, 03:12 PM
  5. Railing style that acts similar to a wall style
    By arcadia_x27 in forum ACA Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2004-10-28, 04:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts