PDA

View Full Version : Plant3D



spturner600
2011-10-27, 05:14 PM
I am evaluating the Plant3D module and need some help. I can create a vessel, no problem, but when I go to alter an existing nozzle I can't do it. From the tutorial and the help, it says I should see a pencil icon for editing the nozzle. However, I only get a fluid icon (purple with a drop of fluid). What gives? Is this a simple variable or is there something I am doing majorly wrong?

If this is in the wrong location I apologize.

Thanks.

Mgalicki
2012-01-25, 04:02 PM
spturner600,
I am running Plant 3D 2012. Hold ctrl when you pick the Nozzle in question, then pick what you want to do in the popup menu.
Hope this helped you out.
Mark

Wanderer
2013-03-07, 03:09 PM
Hi there,

I'm moving this thread from the CAD Management forum to the new Plant 3D forum, as I believe it will be better served here. Thanks.