Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Pass vba selection set to lisp or command line?

  1. #11
    100 Club KevinBarnett's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-10
    Location
    Pretoria, South Africa
    Posts
    119
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Pass vba selection set to lisp or command line?

    Thanks John!!!!!
    Acad 2007, Autodesk Map 3D 2007, 3D, VBA, Lisp, C#.Net, Windows XP Pro (been using AutoCAD since 1989)

  2. #12
    Administrator Ed Jobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-11
    Location
    Turlock, CA
    Posts
    5,656
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Pass vba selection set to lisp or command line?

    Quote Originally Posted by Ed Jobe View Post
    I wrote a function to do that but, I'm not at work, so I can't give you the code directly. Here is a link to an adesk ng thread where I've posted it before.
    Updated link is https://forums.autodesk.com/t5/visua...ems/m-p/300072
    C:> ED WORKING....

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Multiple Selection Sets To One Line Lisp
    By mbrandt5 in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2015-07-16, 02:22 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-10-22, 10:19 PM
  3. How do I pass a selection on to LISP?
    By dfuehrer in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-09-18, 04:53 PM
  4. Pass a selection set to a program
    By ccowgill in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2007-05-18, 01:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •