Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: .Stp files

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-06
    Posts
    41
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default .Stp files

    Do you have to have solidworks on your PC inorder to open.stp files in Manage?

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-06
    Posts
    41
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: .Stp files

    Well i open up 5.1 and there's a module for solidworks....so i'm thinking that Manage should open them.Must have corrupt files.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-12-10, 01:36 PM
  2. Newbie trying to understand central files vs. import revit files
    By smgdesignbuild in forum Revit - Student Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-05-05, 03:22 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2007-06-12, 11:23 AM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2007-05-23, 04:37 PM
  5. Can you convert/export Revit files into pdf or plot files?
    By IanR in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2005-12-09, 01:47 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •