Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: To make the command line a half, and to dock up コマンドラインを半分にして、上に配置

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2006-03
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    47

    Default To make the command line a half, and to dock up コマンドラインを半分にして、上に配置

    The work space like the title can be set though there is a condition in the working environment. Usually..dynamic..command..input..ribbon..function..hardly..use..working environment..user..direction..setting.

    Though it is a setting method. The command line it docks for above. Workspace is registered giving the name. The name here is made A works space. In the state, the AutoCAD classics display and workspace are changed. Then, the setting is changed into A workspace. And, to work long in this workspace, let's preserve it giving the name for the present.
    It becomes by this like the attachment. Having solved it becomes Japan Subscription Program team though I presented the problem. Subscription Program team Cheers.

    作業環境はかぎられてしまいますが、画面を広く使う方法もあります。  下の添付のように、コマンドラインの長さを半分にして、上にドッキングさせることが可能です、  やり方は、コマンドラインを、上にドッキングさせます。  適当なワークスペース名をつけます。  そのまま、AutoCADクラッシック表示の、ワークスペースを、設定します。  そして、そのまま、元の適当なワークスペース名に設定しなおします。  これでできるはずです、この問題を提示したのは、私ですが、解決したのは、Subscription Program team でした。
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by zeppeki; 2009-08-19 at 08:19 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Dock Ribbon Next to Command Line
    By IanR in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-09-21, 01:32 PM
  2. Half Truss - How do I make it?
    By Chowdur in forum Revit Structure - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-07-27, 06:45 PM
  3. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 2009-03-04, 09:53 PM
  4. Can't make half a conical roof
    By sjsl in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2005-08-29, 03:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •