Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Site Contours

  1. #1
    100 Club JTF's Avatar
    Join Date
    2003-04
    Location
    Welland, Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    169
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default

    Please see attached.

    Can anyone help with this.

    I can't seem to get the contour lines at 70' and 90' to disappear.

    I have an earlier file of the same drawing where everything is O.K.
    and shows contours only every 4'.

    Thanks Todd

  2. #2
    Super Moderator beegee's Avatar
    Join Date
    2003-05
    Location
    crusing 11 kms above Australia
    Posts
    5,153
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Site Contours

    I'm wondering if the 70' & 90' contour lines were user created. Your image doesn't show any settings for secondary contours though.

    Try unchecking the box " Contour Lines Display at intervals of ", this should leave any user defined lines displayed.

    Also try changing the dialogue, "passing through elevation 0" , to some other values to monitor if that has any effect.
    Bruce Gow.

    Karel*CAD. Application Specialist..
    Architect.
    Revitalize. Blog

Similar Threads

  1. Label site Contours
    By sjsl in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-08-06, 07:07 AM
  2. Site Contours
    By MikeJarosz in forum Revit - Platform
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2008-02-27, 04:32 PM
  3. Site Trouble - No 3D Contours
    By j_starko in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-09-25, 09:08 PM
  4. Site Contours?
    By Jason in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2005-03-26, 11:35 PM
  5. Showing before and after site contours
    By rjjlee in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2005-01-07, 01:15 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •