Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: 3D Fillet...

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    AUGI Addict
    Join Date
    2006-04
    Location
    (getpoint "Anywhere on the Enter Key =>")
    Posts
    1,160
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default 3D Fillet...

    Hi ALL,
    How to apply fillet to the rod end? I cannot find the command for 3d fillet.
    Your helps are much appreciated.

  2. #2
    Active Member
    Join Date
    2008-06
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    51
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: 3D Fillet...

    The 2D fillet command also fillets 3D objects. Just follow the prompts

  3. #3
    AUGI Addict
    Join Date
    2006-04
    Location
    (getpoint "Anywhere on the Enter Key =>")
    Posts
    1,160
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: 3D Fillet...

    Quote Originally Posted by steve.ashton View Post
    The 2D fillet command also fillets 3D objects. Just follow the prompts
    Hahahahahaha...
    The command from my 2D world!
    Thanks, it certainly works.

Similar Threads

  1. using fillet
    By mdsalman2003 in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2010-07-06, 06:31 AM
  2. 2011: Fillet
    By Clarence Worley in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2010-05-20, 07:41 PM
  3. fillet
    By asmaa.14-7 in forum Dot Net API
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-11-09, 12:26 PM
  4. Fillet
    By benoit1045 in forum Inventor - General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2007-09-12, 09:22 PM
  5. Fillet
    By Kroke in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2003-05-07, 08:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •