Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Could I measure in Navisworks Freedom?

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2009-09
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Arrow Could I measure in Navisworks Freedom?

    Hi, I am wondering if there are any measurement tools in Navisworks Freedom. Thanks so much!

  2. #2
    Revit Forum Manager Steve_Stafford's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-12
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    7,567
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Could I measure in Navisworks Freedom?

    Sorry, not in Freedom, you need Navisworks Review (or the others) at a minimum for that.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    2015-11
    Posts
    49
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Could I measure in Navisworks Freedom?

    Not in Freedom, but with Hyperlinks to DWF/DWG files, put in the Model with Manage, I have solved that problem

Similar Threads

  1. 2013 Materials not displaying in Navisworks Freedom
    By yster676907 in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2014-07-24, 11:03 AM
  2. Can a plugin be loaded into NavisWorks Freedom?
    By hongcalgary in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2010-08-03, 10:06 PM
  3. Bring back the Measure Tool in Freedom
    By cjehly in forum NavisWorks - Wish List
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2010-04-06, 12:57 AM
  4. Navisworks Freedom - Can you Silent Install?
    By johnstory70451 in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2008-11-05, 07:48 PM
  5. Navisworks Freedom works on 64-bit XP workstation ??
    By kyuen in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-05-19, 06:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •