Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: What happened to my one click object selection!

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2015-08
    Location
    East Bay Area of Northern California
    Posts
    11
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default What happened to my one click object selection!

    when i first click on an object and then enter my acad command (i.e. [m]ove) i used to be able to apply that command to objects already selected.

    Now i have to first type in my command and then after that select my object to my changed. I did not change anything in my settings. This is very annoying and would love to figure out how to switch it back to the way it was.

    Thanks for your help,

    Emmett Cruey

  2. #2
    Administrator rkmcswain's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-09
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    9,802
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: What happened to my one click object selection!

    Set PICKFIRST to 1
    R.K. McSwain | CAD Panacea |

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-10-11, 09:47 AM
  2. No Right Click Selection via mouse
    By Cosmic Traveller in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2007-03-15, 10:11 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-06-14, 10:42 AM
  4. What happened to Object Enablers ....
    By rclayton in forum CAD Management - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2005-06-08, 10:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •