Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: enhanced attribute editor

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2010-08
    Posts
    4
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default enhanced attribute editor

    The corporation that I'm working for uses a lot of attributes in blocks. They are often on the wrong layer in the properties of the enhanced attribute editor. Is there a way to wright a macro (maybe also using DIESEL) to change the layers of the attribute?

  2. #2
    I could stop if I wanted to pendean's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-12
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Posts
    228
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: enhanced attribute editor

    Not an option.

    What version of LT are you using?
    --
    Dean Saadallah
    AutoCAD and LT User
    BLOG|TW|FB|PIN
    --

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    2010-08
    Posts
    4
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: enhanced attribute editor

    autocad 2010 LT

  4. #4
    I could stop if I wanted to pendean's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-12
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Posts
    228
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: enhanced attribute editor

    It appears your questions are being answered in the Autodesk Forums, so I will stop from replying here to avoid any confusion.
    http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/AutoCA...r/td-p/2747822
    Last edited by pendean; 2010-08-19 at 12:46 PM.
    --
    Dean Saadallah
    AutoCAD and LT User
    BLOG|TW|FB|PIN
    --

Similar Threads

  1. Enhanced Attribute Editor
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2014-10-10, 04:31 PM
  2. 2011: Block Editor vs Enhanced Attribute Editor
    By jf1725 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2014-05-13, 06:13 PM
  3. Enhanced Attribute Editor
    By duyen.nguyenthien in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2010-09-21, 05:56 AM
  4. Block Attribute Manager Vs. Enhanced Attribute Editor
    By zoomharis in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-04-15, 11:53 AM
  5. Do I have to use the Enhanced Attribute editor?
    By GreyHippo in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2004-08-18, 08:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •