Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Revit & backburner

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    I could stop if I wanted to
    Join Date
    2015-09
    Posts
    481
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Revit & backburner

    I don't think I have seen this answered or I just missed it, but can backburner be used to render with revit?

  2. #2
    Certifiable AUGI Addict twiceroadsfool's Avatar
    Join Date
    2006-01
    Location
    ---
    Posts
    4,516
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Revit & backburner

    Nope. (67890).

  3. #3
    I could stop if I wanted to
    Join Date
    2015-09
    Posts
    481
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Revit & backburner

    Well that was easy!

    thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Backburner and RDP
    By stusic in forum Backburner
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2012-11-02, 09:08 PM
  2. Revit 2011 to Max Design 2011 to Backburner
    By mbeham in forum 3ds Max - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2011-01-14, 11:47 PM
  3. Backburner Notifications
    By stusic in forum 3ds Max - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2010-03-04, 01:44 PM
  4. Backburner woes
    By kenwal in forum 3ds Max - General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 2009-10-30, 09:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •