Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: loading pull down menus

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2007-08
    Location
    Nevada City, CA
    Posts
    14
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default loading pull down menus

    I have a computer which I cannot load the 'Profiles' pull down menu on... also only know how to load predfined pull down menu sets (i.e. Civil, Land, Survey...)

  2. #2
    Administrator rkmcswain's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-09
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    9,772
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: loading pull down menus

    Is sounds like you are talking about Land Desktop... is this correct?
    If so, the "Profiles" pull-down is part of the CIVILDESIGN menugroup (civildesign.cui file)
    Add this pull-down to the current workspace to get it to display.
    More Info: http://docs.autodesk.com/ACD/2010/EN...mber=d0e391219
    R.K. McSwain | CAD Panacea |

Similar Threads

  1. 2014: Only SOME of my pull down menus keep disappearing.
    By avitullo420271 in forum AutoCAD LT - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2013-10-29, 07:29 PM
  2. Double Pull Down Menus?
    By djamison in forum AutoCAD Customization
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2009-06-09, 04:43 PM
  3. Pull down Menus
    By cbernier01 in forum AutoCAD Fields
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-01-09, 03:09 PM
  4. Reloading pull down menus
    By kschultz in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2005-10-04, 03:23 PM
  5. Pull-Down Menus & Customiztion
    By DirtMotoSport125 in forum AutoCAD Customization
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2005-04-11, 05:13 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •