Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can you save a CUIx as a CUI?

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-04
    Posts
    25
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Can you save a CUIx as a CUI?

    New angle....
    I have a CUIX from AutoCAD2011 that I need to move over to AutoCAD2007.
    2011 crashed and hangs on my new machine and I'd like to move the cuix menus back to an older machine with 2007.
    any thoughts?
    Thanks,
    Greg D.
    Last edited by g.doyle; 2010-10-12 at 04:48 PM. Reason: deleted the word cr*pped out

  2. #2
    The Silent Type RobertB's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-01
    Location
    Seattle WA USA
    Posts
    5,859
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Can you save a CUIx as a CUI?

    I don't think you can go backwards.
    R. Robert Bell
    Design Technology Manager
    Stantec
    Opinions expressed are mine alone and do not reflect the views of Stantec.

Similar Threads

  1. MNL not loading with CUIx
    By nbittner673091 in forum ACA General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-04-04, 12:02 AM
  2. Company CUIX
    By thomas.stright in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2010-06-03, 10:54 PM
  3. cuix file
    By tim_newsome in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2010-05-26, 11:57 AM
  4. Missing pdfic.cuix pdfmacad.cuix
    By kathleen.143968 in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2010-02-01, 10:51 PM
  5. Translate CUIx into CUI
    By cadconcepts in forum AutoCAD CUI Menus
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2009-06-10, 06:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •