Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: How to change UCS to British National Grid?

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2011-01
    Posts
    3
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default How to change UCS to British National Grid?

    How would I change the UCS to British National Grid?

    Sorry if it's really obvious, I've never had to change my settings before!

  2. #2
    AUGI Addict sinc's Avatar
    Join Date
    2004-02
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    1,986
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: How to change UCS to British National Grid?

    You don't change the UCS, you change your coordinate zone set in your Drawing Settings.

    Toolspace -> Settings tab -> right-click on drawing name -> Drawing Settings -> Units and Zone tab.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    2011-01
    Posts
    3
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Smile Re: How to change UCS to British National Grid?

    I just realised I never thanked you for your reply, so sorry!

    Thank u!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Change orientation of 2X4 ceiling grid?
    By ron.sanpedro in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 2018-04-05, 04:04 AM
  2. How to Change Multiple Grid from 3D to 2D
    By tonyisenhoff in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2018-03-07, 01:46 PM
  3. 2014: Using British National Grid projection in Mobile Viewer
    By tony.witham342290 in forum MapGuide Studio - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-11-13, 10:21 AM
  4. 2013 Unable to change grid spacing
    By vanderloo5 in forum 3ds Max - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-04-16, 12:01 AM
  5. Change the UCS back to Grid
    By gisdude in forum AutoCAD Map 3D - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-04-10, 02:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •