Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: FDO RASTER

  1. #1
    Active Member
    Join Date
    2008-02
    Location
    North Liberty
    Posts
    60
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default FDO RASTER

    I am having some extreme lag using fdo raster for my images; every little move has be sitting and waiting while it must (guessing) reload all 10 images. I have a brand new T3500 work station also, 12 GB of ram, lots of processing power.

    Any thoughts on how to stop the lag when moving around the drawing?
    "Whatever you are, be a good one."
    — Abraham Lincoln

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2008-07
    Location
    Warrington, UK
    Posts
    35
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: FDO RASTER

    I've got the same problem.
    it's executing query.
    is there any way to turn it off?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-04-17, 04:45 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-04-17, 04:24 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-04-10, 02:29 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-04-10, 02:25 AM
  5. FDO Raster
    By Chud in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2011-05-18, 11:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •