Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: NETLOAD in AutoCAD 2012

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2011-08
    Location
    Auburn, CA
    Posts
    18
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default NETLOAD in AutoCAD 2012

    We have systems running in windows XP that is not recognizing the "NETLOAD" Command. We have tried to update the NET 4 and that did not help. We have one XP system that loaded it fine but have not been able to do it on other machines? Any thought?

  2. #2
    Administrator Opie's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-01
    Location
    jUSt Here (a lot)
    Posts
    8,483
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: NETLOAD in AutoCAD 2012

    Please note I have moved this thread from the Forum Feedback Forum to this one as I feel this particular Forum is a more appropriate place for such a topic.

    The Forum Feedback forum is not intended to answer software specific questions. Please locate the appropriate forum for any future questions.

    Thanks,

    Richard
    Forum Administrator
    If you have a technical question, please find the appropriate forum and ask it there.
    You will get a quicker response from your fellow AUGI members than if you sent it to me via a PM or email.
    jUSt

Similar Threads

  1. Netload Example
    By peter in forum Bridging the Gap: LISP -> .NET -> LISP
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2014-01-14, 09:26 PM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2013-09-19, 10:08 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-06-12, 04:34 PM
  4. Netload command not recognized
    By michael.hooker in forum Dot Net API
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-12-04, 09:29 PM
  5. VB.Net Netload DLL and Windows forms (EXE)
    By KevinBarnett in forum Dot Net API
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2005-12-15, 08:17 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •