Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Action Recorder and MTEXT

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2011-12
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Angry Action Recorder and MTEXT

    Has anyone successfully used MTEXT within the Action Recorder? When I insert MTEXT with or without "user input" option it will not playback allowing me to insert new text and/or place the text box where needed. In 2010 version I had no problem using this command inside an action recorded macro.

  2. #2
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Action Recorder and MTEXT

    Good morning,
    for Mtext . action recorder did not work. becoz it takes simpel in put not window based.
    for text editing, fist i explode that text . then i select that text and change its property..

Similar Threads

  1. What do you use Action Recorder for?
    By mountpelepele in forum AutoCAD Action Recorder
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 2017-10-10, 09:19 PM
  2. Action Recorder save as to VB or C#
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2017-07-14, 02:43 PM
  3. 2011: Problem with Action Recorder
    By Borgster in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-03-09, 03:46 PM
  4. Invoking Action Recorder
    By s_depc in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2010-07-23, 10:32 PM
  5. Action recorder
    By Liamnacuac in forum ATP Course Wishlist
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2009-09-28, 05:55 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •