Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: .gdb access to imagery

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2015-10
    Posts
    19
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default .gdb access to imagery

    Trying to connect to a geo database containing aerial imagery - do I neeed any patches or files to make this work?
    I have CD3 with map and I am presently resolving the FDO connection issue with the security people in my office, so I decided to point to a .gdb directory where the images are kept locally for ArcGIS users. Can CD3 with Map read a geo database?

  2. #2
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: .gdb access to imagery

    I'm also facing the same issue.

  3. #3
    Administrator Ed Jobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-11
    Location
    Turlock, CA
    Posts
    5,568
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: .gdb access to imagery

    Can you describe your problem in a little more detail? What version is your db? What version of Map do you have?
    C:> ED WORKING....

Similar Threads

  1. Viewing .sid imagery in Civil3D
    By unkleroy in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2013-12-06, 09:29 PM
  2. 2012 Imagery plots over drawing, even when sent to back
    By cowboys1960fan383217 in forum AutoCAD Map 3D - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2013-08-27, 10:37 AM
  3. imagery in task pane doesn't display in map
    By IanR in forum AutoCAD Map 3D - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2008-12-30, 07:36 AM
  4. Plotting Issues While Using Imagery
    By JLPatanio in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - Land Desktop Companion - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-11-07, 01:55 PM
  5. Revit 09_mental ray imagery.
    By trombe in forum Revit - Rendering
    Replies: 78
    Last Post: 2008-04-02, 01:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •