Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: drop down list

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    100 Club
    Join Date
    2003-06
    Posts
    121
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default drop down list

    I am building a jbox that has multiple (16) conduit connections. I want those connections to be individual connections that can be either 1/2" radius or 3/8" radius but not consistently. So of the 16 connectors any number of them might be 1/2" radius where the others are 3/8". So I would really like this to be a drop down choice for each of the connectors... how do I do that?

  2. #2
    100 Club
    Join Date
    2003-06
    Posts
    121
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: drop down list

    so... I put this in the wrong forum...

  3. #3
    Super Moderator dkoch's Avatar
    Join Date
    2003-03
    Location
    Philadelphia, PA
    Posts
    2,392
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: drop down list

    In what forum should it have been placed?

Similar Threads

  1. Drop Down list
    By cparvez in forum Revit MEP - Families
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2012-07-30, 08:09 PM
  2. Drop Down List
    By DW2Whittle in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-08-05, 12:44 AM
  3. CTB unselectable from drop-down list
    By matt.worland in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2006-06-23, 11:40 PM
  4. Drop down list for fields
    By autocad.wishlist1734 in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-02-21, 05:19 PM
  5. Drop down layer list takes FOREVER to drop!
    By b_v_mc in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 2005-12-05, 02:50 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •