Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Default Scale List setup for rollout of 2013 Civil 3D

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2005-08
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Question Default Scale List setup for rollout of 2013 Civil 3D

    How do I setup the default Scale List on 50+ existing machines (currently in use) on our software roll out? The settings are stored in the Registry (HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Autodesk\AutoCAD\R18.2\ACAD-A000:409\Scale List). Can this be done using autolisp? If so, were can I get some basic code of this?

  2. #2
    Administrator BlackBox's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Posts
    5,536
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Default Scale List setup for rollout of 2013 Civil 3D

    "How we think determines what we do, and what we do determines what we get."

    Sincpac C3D ~ Autodesk Exchange Apps

    Computer Specs:
    Dell Precision 3620, Core i7-7700K 4.2GHz, 64GB RAM, Samsung 970 Pro M.2, 8GB NVIDIA Quadro P4000

Similar Threads

  1. 2013: Default scale list
    By zride91 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 2013-05-16, 06:33 PM
  2. Civil 3D 2011 Default Scale List
    By vrienduinen in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2011-05-09, 08:43 PM
  3. 2011: Default Scale List Dialog Box not in Options
    By Tom Beauford in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-11-30, 04:44 PM
  4. 2011: Transferring a redefined default scale list?
    By DWS44 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2010-10-08, 02:30 PM
  5. Customize the Default Scale List
    By autocad.wishlist1734 in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2010-06-08, 02:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •