Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Viz not taking license

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2004-07
    Location
    Pretoria, South Africa
    Posts
    29
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Viz not taking license

    please help
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Time Lord Steve_Bennett's Avatar
    Join Date
    2015-12
    Location
    far, far, far away...
    Posts
    4,722
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Viz not taking license

    Try doing a repair (or un/re-install) of viz.
    Steve Bennett |BIM Manager
    Taylor Design | Adventures in BIM

Similar Threads

  1. 2009 license transfer with PLU - license type: standalone - locked
    By Mauri12345 in forum AutoCAD Mechanical - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2014-04-02, 12:07 PM
  2. 2013: Network License - Send an offsite person a license?
    By jontramos in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2012-10-30, 06:14 PM
  3. Creation of catalog for a new taking off.
    By parkland in forum Quantity Takeoff
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-12-08, 07:28 PM
  4. taking autoplant dwg's into navisworks
    By phil.cooper in forum NavisWorks - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2008-08-05, 01:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •