Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Exporting an RCS file from ReCap

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2009-12
    Posts
    10
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Exporting an RCS file from ReCap

    So I've taken an RCP file into ReCap. I've divided it up into regions, so I can export each region as an RCS file. However, when I try to do this, the export procedure gets to just 1% and then it hangs.Am I doing something wrong?

  2. #2
    Active Member krushert's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-12
    Location
    Portland, Maine
    Posts
    58
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Exporting an RCS file from ReCap

    That is more that I got. I have to be doing something wrong because this my first time using Recap.
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    ACA 2013 and Revit Arch 2014 on Win7
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Similar Threads

  1. Exporting to CAD from Revit (Preset .txt file to load? ctb file?)
    By goodtastingsteak in forum Revit - Plotting/Printing/Exporting
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2015-03-13, 05:34 PM
  2. 2015: Autodesk Recap pro et Autodesk Recap 360
    By ph.herrmann in forum Revit Architecture - Général
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2015-01-07, 09:57 AM
  3. 2014: Recap - Data Loss when Exporting
    By mfullenkamp422885 in forum ReCap Studio - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-09-26, 12:41 PM
  4. Customizable automatic file naming for printing (to file) or exporting
    By IanR in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-09-20, 05:21 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •