Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Inserting blocks from tool palettes causes fatal error

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2016-01
    Location
    St. Cloud, MN
    Posts
    7
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Angry Inserting blocks from tool palettes causes fatal error

    Since upgrading from Mechanical 2013 to Mechanical 2016 I cannot use any of the tool palettes, more specifically the blocks on the tool palettes.
    I try inserting from the palette and I receive "AutoCAD Error Aborting"
    See attachment.
    This is very frustrating, will I have to recreate the toolbars, the blocks???????????
    Attached Files Attached Files

Similar Threads

  1. Fatal Error when inserting a block
    By greagan in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2008-04-30, 03:39 PM
  2. Q - Inserting Blocks through Tool Palettes
    By zorroxxxx in forum Dynamic Blocks - Technical
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2007-01-22, 04:05 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-12-12, 09:16 AM
  4. Lisp code when inserting blocks from tool palettes
    By IanR in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-06-02, 12:49 PM
  5. Inserting Blocks into Tool Palettes
    By stephen.coff in forum AutoCAD Customization
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 2005-12-16, 01:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •