Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: LOSS OF RIBBON TABS

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2005-11
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default LOSS OF RIBBON TABS

    I just installed the ScreenCast software and now I do not have the Ribbon Tabs when I open up my 2013 AutoCAD. Anyone that can help me fix the problem?

    Lenovo S-30 running Windows 7 SP 1

    Thanks a bunch
    Bob Price

  2. #2
    Programming Moderator BlackBox's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Posts
    5,451
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: LOSS OF RIBBON TABS

    Welcome to AUGI.

    Have you tried restoring your desired workspace?

    Perhaps toggling the ribbon using the RIBBONCLOSE & RIBBON Commands?

    If neither of those work, double check your active Profile in Options?


    HTH
    "How we think determines what we do, and what we do determines what we get."

    Sincpac C3D ~ Autodesk Exchange Apps

    Computer Specs:
    Dell Precision 3620, Core i7-7700K 4.2GHz, 64GB RAM, Samsung 970 Pro M.2, 8GB NVIDIA Quadro P4000

Similar Threads

  1. Ribbon tabs
    By ttemples707712 in forum CAD Management - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2015-08-28, 03:12 PM
  2. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 2015-05-16, 12:14 AM
  3. Civil 3D 2010 - Loss of Panels & Tabs
    By sean.round in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2010-11-24, 12:48 PM
  4. Ribbon has lost its tabs
    By Coffee Coffee in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2009-08-06, 08:03 PM
  5. ribbon tabs
    By carvbalho in forum Vault - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2009-03-23, 12:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •