See the top rated post in this thread. Click here

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Non Destructive boundary

  1. #1
    All AUGI, all the time
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Location
    Raleigh, NC
    Posts
    670
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Non Destructive boundary

    How do I change the setting for a surface boundary so that the Non-destructive breakline box is not checked when I make a surface boundary?

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2015-12
    Posts
    20
    Login to Give a bone
    3

    Default Re: Non Destructive boundary

    You can change that in the command settings. Go to the settings tab, then surface, then commands. Select "AddSurfaceBoundaries" and right click to select "edit command settings". Expand "Add Data Options" where you will find "Default non-destructive setting". Set it as desired.

    Zoeyanne
    C3D 2018

  3. #3
    All AUGI, all the time
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Location
    Raleigh, NC
    Posts
    670
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Non Destructive boundary

    Thats what I needed. thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. 2016: Boundary
    By tim_newsome in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - Surfaces
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2016-02-09, 08:36 PM
  2. 2015: corridor extents as outer boundary - shrinkwrap boundary
    By tott700763 in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - Corridors
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2015-09-15, 02:24 PM
  3. floor boundary by room boundary
    By Wish List System in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2012-12-13, 03:34 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-03-29, 05:35 AM
  5. Boundary intersects itself. Surface boundary could not be applied.
    By brian.59027 in forum Land Desktop - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2005-10-13, 02:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •