See the top rated post in this thread. Click here

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: TOOLS PALLETTES PROBLEM

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2014-04
    Posts
    28
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Exclamation TOOLS PALLETTES PROBLEM

    I have installed AutoCAD 2020 and I have run into a problem with inserting "some" blocks to the pallets and from the pallets to the drawing, what I can't figure out is its not all blocks but only some?????
    I have logged a support ticket with Autodesk so here's hoping, has any one else had this problem?

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2014-04
    Posts
    28
    Login to Give a bone
    1

    Default Re: TOOLS PALLETTES PROBLEM

    Hi Solved my block insertion problem with the brilliant help from BEN Sa'a from Autodesk technical Support in Germany. the problem was that the block had a couple of errors and AutoCAD 2020 did not detect them, I did an audit and recover in AutoCAD 2019 then reattached it to the palette.

Similar Threads

  1. DB's on Tool Pallettes
    By fkellogg in forum Dynamic Blocks - Technical
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2007-09-06, 08:14 PM
  2. Customize tool pallettes?
    By jcapp in forum ACA General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2006-09-28, 04:55 PM
  3. Sharing pallettes over a netwrok
    By bkaebisch in forum ACA General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2006-04-04, 09:14 PM
  4. Help! Tool Pallettes don't work
    By bcummings in forum ACA General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2005-09-22, 09:17 PM
  5. PALLETTES, AGAIN
    By Chuckyd67 in forum ACA General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2004-11-06, 10:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •