-
converter for esri.PRJ file to MAPCSLIBRARY.CSD file
Summary: I need a easy way to convert a prj file to csd file
Description: I have received a ESRI.PRJ file parameters are as "PROJCS["Pak I",GEOGCS["GCS_WGS_1984",DATUM["D_WGS_1984",SPHEROID["WGS_1984",6378137.0,298.257223563]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0.0],UNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433]],PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic"],PARAMETER["False_Easting",2743196.4],PARAMETER["False_Northing",914398.8],PARAMETER["Central_Meridian",68.0],PARAMETER["Standard_Parallel_1",29.655],PARAMETER["Standard_Parallel_2",35.314],PARAMETER["Scale_Factor",1.0],PARAMETER["Latitude_Of_Origin",32.5],UNIT["Meter",1.0]]
Map 3d does not assign these parameters to MAPCSLIBRARY and unable to create a user defined coordinate system file .csd
there should be a converter to easily convert these type of files to .csd file its a great help
Product and Feature: AutoCAD Civil 3D - Map 3D
Submitted By: arshadmirza786 on 08/18/2019
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules