Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Spot elevations on toposurface

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2019-09
    Posts
    8
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Spot elevations on toposurface

    I have my contours set to the survey point which i like. I need to match my engineer's elevations around the building perimeter. Is there anyway i can change the spot elevation to measure the same as my contours to sea level?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    All AUGI, all the time Duncan Lithgow's Avatar
    Join Date
    2006-09
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    597
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Spot elevations on toposurface

    Have a look at the settings for the Elevation Type you're using. One of the settings is about where it gets it zero from. I think it's it's a choice between Survey, Project or Level. Play around a bit and I'm sure you'll find the right one.

Similar Threads

  1. Spot elevations jumping to points on toposurface
    By patricks in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2013-10-12, 08:20 AM
  2. Making Toposurface Points visible and displayed as Spot Levels
    By Wish List System in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2012-06-27, 08:37 AM
  3. Spot Elevations, Toposurface & floors.
    By brenehan in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2008-12-09, 10:35 AM
  4. Modifying toposurface with spot elevation
    By JakubG in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2005-09-29, 01:16 PM
  5. Strange toposurface elevations
    By Clyne Curtis in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2004-03-03, 08:38 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •