Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Attribute to table automation

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2017-07
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Attribute to table automation

    Alright, I have attached the picture of the type of table I would like to automate. What I am wondering is, is it possible to take elevations drawn with a name (F1,F2, etc) with a given attribute of what it is (manufacturer / system), in a sheet set environment where different parts of the job are drawn in different files and automate a table similar to what I have attached?
    Attached Images Attached Images

Similar Threads

  1. CV204-1L: Using Automation to Generate a Pond Stage-Storage Table
    By Autodesk University in forum Civil Infrastructure
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-05-05, 03:24 AM
  2. Automation error
    By rodmc in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2004-08-19, 03:00 PM
  3. vla-saveas Automation Error
    By matt.worland in forum AutoLISP
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2004-08-16, 01:11 PM
  4. Display WHOHAS Dialog through automation
    By Marshal_Rosenberg60828 in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2004-06-11, 08:34 PM
  5. Roundtrip Automation - M2k(+) BOM & MSOffice
    By chill3490 in forum AutoCAD Mechanical - General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2004-06-10, 06:22 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •