Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Run a Dynamo Extension from a Revit Add In

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2021-03
    Posts
    2

    Default Run a Dynamo Extension from a Revit Add In

    Good morning,

    I have my Dynamo extension running well. I would like to know if there is a way to call this extension from a Revit Add-In button.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    2021-03
    Posts
    2

    Default Re: Run a Dynamo Extension from a Revit Add In

    Quote Originally Posted by hello795213 View Post
    Good morning,

    I have my Dynamo extension running well. I would like to know if there is a way to call this extension from a Revit Add-In button.

    Thanks
    Of course there is! Have a look to NonicaTab in Autodesk App Store. Leave you the link!


Similar Threads

  1. Formadores Revit MEP, Revit Structure, Dynamo y Navisworks
    By bm.bimmax717321 in forum Español - Revit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2016-02-10, 08:24 PM
  2. 2014: AUGI - Dynamo for Revit Forum
    By rbcameron1 in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2013-12-11, 08:24 AM
  3. Dynamo под Revit 2013
    By katerina in forum Русский - Revit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2013-02-04, 03:28 PM
  4. Add ability to add Rebar with an extension similar to Geopak Rebar or Rbar
    By Wish List System in forum Revit Structure - Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-07-09, 04:31 PM
  5. Extension line offset for each extension line
    By autocad.wishlist1734 in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-07-21, 01:28 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •