See the top rated post in this thread. Click here

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Move a surface back to initial coordinates

  1. #1
    All AUGI, all the time
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Location
    Raleigh, NC
    Posts
    737
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Move a surface back to initial coordinates

    How can I move a surface back to initial coordinates?

  2. #2
    Administrator Opie's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-01
    Location
    jUSt Here (a lot)
    Posts
    8,633
    Login to Give a bone
    1

    Default Re: Move a surface back to initial coordinates

    Is the move noted in the definition tab of the surface properties? If so, uncheck that move and rebuild the surface.
    If you have a technical question, please find the appropriate forum and ask it there.
    You will get a quicker response from your fellow AUGI members than if you sent it to me via a PM or email.
    jUSt

Similar Threads

  1. 2016: Dynamic Block Visiblity State Won't Go back to Initial State
    By jkollars in forum Dynamic Blocks - Technical
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2015-12-04, 07:23 PM
  2. Initial Drawing on AutoCAD 2005 Startup
    By scott.commercial in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2005-12-14, 02:49 PM
  3. 8.1/E Initial value for the parameter
    By E-Key in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2005-11-22, 06:28 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2005-07-20, 02:35 PM
  5. 6.1 Initial Reaction
    By Scott D Davis in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2004-03-12, 02:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •