Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Add label dialog box

  1. #1
    Active Member
    Join Date
    2010-06
    Location
    Vancouver, WA
    Posts
    63
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Add label dialog box

    Good Morning/afternoon,

    I'm not sure if this is the correct spot for this questions.

    On the Add Label dialog box under the "feature" the default is NOTE.

    Is it possible to change this to LINE AND CURVE as the default.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    AUGI Addict
    Join Date
    2015-12
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,478
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Add label dialog box

    I'm pretty sure that is a NO

    However use of the small drop down arrow will let you select that feature more directly,
    as the
    Add Lables dialog then opens to that functionDrop_A-Label.PNG

  3. #3
    Active Member
    Join Date
    2010-06
    Location
    Vancouver, WA
    Posts
    63
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Add label dialog box

    Thanks
    Have a great day.

Similar Threads

  1. The Modify Multiline Style Dialog Box, Make Dialog Box Resizable
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2016-03-24, 03:25 PM
  2. Add a Layer Drop Down Box to the xref and insert block dialog box
    By Wish List System in forum AutoCAD Wish List
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2013-01-12, 04:14 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-10-24, 03:59 PM
  4. Add Pipe Label "Label Type" default
    By luke.104954 in forum Civil 3D Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-02-16, 12:14 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •