Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Bounding box not there

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    2014-04
    Posts
    35
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Bounding box not there

    Hi, I have installed Recap 2022 and the bounding box is not there, can anyone help.

  2. #2
    Administrator Opie's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-01
    Location
    jUSt Here (a lot)
    Posts
    8,779
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Bounding box not there

    Can you be more specific?
    If you have a technical question, please find the appropriate forum and ask it there.
    You will get a quicker response from your fellow AUGI members than if you sent it to me via a PM or email.
    jUSt

Similar Threads

  1. Room Bounding Walls NOT Bounding Rooms??
    By jkady in forum Revit Architecture - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2009-09-30, 04:57 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-08-17, 02:17 PM
  3. Adjustable Bounding Box in IDW
    By inventor.wishlist1738 in forum Inventor Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-04-13, 12:39 PM
  4. How to set one Bounding box to another Bounding box
    By basha_sk312 in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2006-02-03, 04:07 PM
  5. Room Bounding check box when drawing walls
    By sbrown in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2005-10-12, 03:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •