Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: AutoCAD 2005 set default multiple copy, back to single copy

  1. #1
    Woo! Hoo! my 1st post
    Join Date
    2005-02
    Posts
    1
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default AutoCAD 2005 set default multiple copy, back to single copy

    The copy command is set up to automatically be a multiple copy. Is there a way to change this setting? Please help because I am becoming very frustrated!!!

  2. #2
    Wish List Manager BrenBren's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-11
    Location
    150700
    Posts
    3,434
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: AutoCAD 2005 set default multiple copy, back to single copy


Similar Threads

  1. Default Multiple copy
    By Wish List System in forum Revit Architecture - Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2014-11-13, 06:42 PM
  2. AutoCAD 2005 - Copy no longer multiple by default?
    By VirtualBuilding in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-02-07, 09:20 PM
  3. Disable multiple Copy in AutoCAD 2005
    By robert.1.hall72202 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 2005-04-12, 08:11 PM
  4. AutoCAD LT 2005 Copy as single copy
    By s.prestidge in forum AutoCAD LT - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2004-10-12, 04:36 PM
  5. AutoCAD 2005 set Copy command to single default option
    By john.forman in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2004-10-12, 04:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •