See the top rated post in this thread. Click here

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Create Feature Line from corridor

  1. #1
    All AUGI, all the time
    Join Date
    2009-11
    Location
    Raleigh, NC
    Posts
    954
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Create Feature Line from corridor

    Does a Feature Line created from corridor stay dynamic to/with the corridor when the corridor is revised?

  2. #2
    Administrator Opie's Avatar
    Join Date
    2002-01
    Location
    jUSt Here (a lot)
    Posts
    9,135
    Login to Give a bone
    1

    Default Re: Create Feature Line from corridor

    As long as you haven't attempted to modify it. Auto-created feature lines generated from a corridor will update when the corridor is updated.
    If you have a technical question, please find the appropriate forum and ask it there.
    You will get a quicker response from your fellow AUGI members than if you sent it to me via a PM or email.
    jUSt

Similar Threads

  1. 2016: Create profile from interrupted corridor feature line
    By ondrej.vojtechovsky in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - Corridors
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2016-03-09, 06:31 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-09-21, 02:11 PM
  3. Create Multiple Feature Lines from Corridor
    By civil3d.wishlist1941 in forum Civil 3D Wish List
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2009-04-24, 07:21 PM
  4. How do I extract a feature line from a portion of a corridor?
    By marv in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - Corridors
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-02-22, 03:18 AM
  5. I create a Corridor Surface but no Corridor Surface appears?
    By eraska in forum AutoCAD Civil 3D - Corridors
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2007-08-21, 09:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •