Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Language change

  1. #1
    Member JustJimmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    2005-05
    Posts
    6
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Language change

    Is there a way to change the lauguage of AutoCAD? From Spanish to English?

  2. #2
    Civil Engineering Moderator MHultgren's Avatar
    Join Date
    2000-12
    Location
    Central Iowa
    Posts
    1,429
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Language change

    I believe that the installations are seperate for each language. You should be able to contact ADESK and get them to send you an English version. Try customer support. It will need to be the person named on the account
    Mark Hultgren
    Just a Lurker
    http://www.MKW-Ind.com
    Blog
    Socializing??

Similar Threads

  1. 2013: [URGENT] Change Revit Schedule Display Language?
    By ng_ph_long293217 in forum Revit MEP - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2013-02-06, 08:24 AM
  2. Language Translation using VBA
    By samir.joshi in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2009-12-24, 11:33 PM
  3. Language Packs
    By IanR in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2008-04-22, 05:04 AM
  4. Change the other Language text to English
    By avinash00002002 in forum VBA/COM Interop
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-03-27, 04:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •