Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Does anybody use Esri ArcGIS?

  1. #1
    I could stop if I wanted to
    Join Date
    2003-11
    Posts
    442
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Does anybody use Esri ArcGIS?

    Do you know of any good forums for this software? I tried the forum on their websit but I don't think there is that much traffic.

    I am a newb in the GIS (geographic information system) world and have a lot of questions about the software I mentioned in the title.

    My first question that I need answered is "How do I input ascii coordinates into the program?"

    I am using ArcGIS 9.0

  2. #2
    AUGI Addict Glenn Pope's Avatar
    Join Date
    2001-05
    Location
    Austin, TX USA
    Posts
    2,201
    Login to Give a bone
    0

    Default Re: Does anybody use Esri ArcGIS?

    Hi boesiii

    Please note I have *moved* this thread from the Coffee Without Cad Forum to this one as I believe it would be better served here.

    Thanks
    Glenn Pope
    Civil Designer/CAD Manager
    River City Engineering
    AutoCAD Civil 3D 2011 Ver. 3
    Windows 7 Pro 64bit
    I explode MTEXT.

Similar Threads

  1. DWG Import into ArcGIS 10.1
    By Opie in forum Geospatial - General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2013-02-27, 12:38 PM
  2. ArcGIS for AutoCAD (Build 300)
    By unkleroy in forum AutoCAD Map 3D - Data Connect (FDO)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-09-24, 07:46 PM
  3. ESRI's ArcGIS plugin for ACAD
    By dwescott in forum Geospatial - General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2009-12-29, 08:59 PM
  4. GIS using Map 3D and ArcGIS
    By Animesh Kundu in forum ATP Course Wishlist
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2006-06-27, 05:40 AM
  5. Using ArcGIS raw data with Map 3D
    By Tom Beauford in forum AutoCAD Map 3D - General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2005-01-09, 02:24 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •